Tonya Gibbons
Real Estate Advisor
470.376.0548 | tonyagibbons@evatlanta.com
With over a decade of experience working in housing through roles in the Federal and Local government—including the Department of Commerce, SBA, and Atlanta Housing Authority—Tonya Gibbons brings a deep understanding of the housing landscape to her new chapter as a real estate advisor.
Now based in Dunwoody and serving clients across DeKalb County, Tonya is passionate about helping individuals and families find their place of peace—a home that offers comfort, safety, and belonging. She believes having a space to call your own is a true blessing, and she’s honored to guide others in that journey.
Originally from Fort Campbell, Tennessee, Tonya first fell in love with East Point when she moved to Atlanta. The area's charm and rapid growth continue to inspire her, along with the many hidden gems she discovers while exploring new neighborhoods, restaurants, and hangout spots across the metro.
Outside of real estate, Tonya is a dedicated volunteer, giving her time to organizations like Meals on Wheels, the Atlanta Food Bank, and Toys for Tots. She lives by the philosophy that giving back is essential—because we all may need a helping hand someday.
When she’s not working, you’ll find Tonya spending time with her ten-year-old pup Kaiah, diving into the world of Harry Potter, or cherishing memories like carrying the Olympic torch alongside her dad—an unforgettable moment that still warms her heart.
Born In
Hobbies
Favorite Neighborhood
Proudest Moment
Perfect Day
Favorite Part Of Real Estate
Explore My Listings
- 1/78 784 Beds 5.5 Baths 6,858 SqFt$3,300,000Open Tue 12PM-4PM
- 1/51 513 Beds 3.5 Baths 2,888 SqFt$1,850,000Open Tue 12PM-2PM
- 1/25 252 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,260 SqFt$449,000Open Sat 11AM-1PM
- 1/29 294 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,572 SqFt$498,000Open Sat 2PM-4PM
- 1/59 594 Beds 3 Baths 4,015 SqFt$639,900Active Under Contract
- 1/37 373 Beds 2 Baths 1,620 SqFt$385,000Pending
Explore My Sold Listings
- 1/70 704 Beds 3.5 Baths 4,032 SqFt
$1,225,000 5.4%
$1,295,000
- 1/24 244 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,846 SqFt
$729,000 4.1%
$759,900
- 1/48 483 Beds 3 Baths 0.28 Acres Lot
$649,000 1.7%
$659,900
- 1/33 333 Beds 1.5 Baths 0.3 Acres Lot
$600,000 3.2%
$620,000
- 1/13 133 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,888 SqFt
$440,000 23.5%
$575,000
- 1/47 472 Beds 2 Baths 1,249 SqFt
$360,000 4.0%
$375,000
Contact Me